Carrie Underwood Hollywood Singer Profile & Images


    Profile:
    Birth Name: Carrie Marie Underwood
    Birth Date: March 10, 1983
    Birth Place: Checotah, Oklahoma, USA
    Height: 5' 3½
    Nationality: American
    Profession: musician
    Education: Checotah High School (graduated in 2001)
    Northeastern State University (majored in Mass Communications with an emphasis in Journalism; graduated on May 6, 2006; magna cum laude; BA)
    Husband/Wife: Mike Fisher (Ottawa Senators hokey player; engaged on December 20, 2009; married on July 10, 2010 at the Reynolds Plantation resort in Greensboro, Georgia)
    Relationship: Chace Crawford (Gossip Girl cast member; born on July 18, 1985; broke up), Tony Romo (Dallas Cowboys' quarterback; born on April 21, 1980; broke up)
    Father: Stephen Underwood
    Mother: Carole Underwood
    Sister: Shanna Means Underwood (older), Stephanie Shelton Underwood (older)
    Claim to fame: American Idol 2005
    Images:
     Carrie Underwood
     Carrie Underwood
     Carrie Underwood
     Carrie Underwood
     Carrie Underwood
     Carrie Underwood
     Carrie Underwood
    Carrie Underwood

Blog Archive

Popular Posts